kerryn Station Master

Have a question for the experts here:



When I look on here [color=#0000ff]http://www.railpage.com.au/flickr/tag/Railpage=1/1/[/color] , there are several images that appear on the page in one hit.



This is the time/date stamp on the photo 2013-07-27 16:18:38  and the photo is updated with the caption [color=#000000]AN3-XRB562-8122 light engine from LPC to EDI, South Dynon 28-7-2013 but then when you look on the actual photo of the time stamp it’s completely different[/color] eg (2013-07-27  09:18:31)



Can anyone provide any light on what’s happening with this please?



Thanks

Sponsored advertisement

  michaelgreenhill Administrator That's Numberwang!

Location: Melbourne
The times are wrong. Brian and I are working to align them properly.
  kerryn Station Master

The times are wrong. Brian and I are working to align them properly.
michaelgreenhill

Ok thanks for that! Very Happy
  bevans Site Admin

Location: Melbourne, Australia
The times are wrong. Brian and I are working to align them properly.
michaelgreenhill

Michael, I have checked the camera (camera #2) and no settings other than timezone which is set correctly. The camera also uses NTP to keep time current.

I think the issue might be in the timezone settings for flickr.  Taking a look there.

Regards
Brian
  kerryn Station Master

The time/date on the Railcam archive still has not been set!

http://www.railpage.com.au/flickr?mode=tag&query=Railpage:railcam=1&date=2013-08-18

2013-08-19 12:24:51 where the actual time date on the photos 2013-08-20  05:24:44

So when is this going to be fixed to the correct time?

Thanks
  sydnytrains Chief Commissioner

Location: McDonalds Front counter serving customers
Something unrelated

Every thread has Xtrapolis 904's name, and the chronology of the threads seem to have been mixed, with threads from 2003 showing up on page 1 and threads from 2013 seem to be on the last page.
  Aurora8 Assistant Commissioner

Location: Sydney
Something unrelated

Every thread has Xtrapolis 904's name, and the chronology of the threads seem to have been mixed, with threads from 2003 showing up on page 1 and threads from 2013 seem to be on the last page.
"sydnytrains"


Has been mentioned by several posters here in the RP 3.7 Feedback thread.
  kerryn Station Master

Something unrelated

Every thread has Xtrapolis 904's name, and the chronology of the threads seem to have been mixed, with threads from 2003 showing up on page 1 and threads from 2013 seem to be on the last page.
sydnytrains
What's this got to do with the thread/question I asked on this forum?

It is totally unrelated to what I was speaking about!  

Why don't you read the thread carefully before you post your answer on there?

Think about what you're going to write before you write it down!

Thanks
  Loco Administrator Railpage 2 Developer

Location: Banned
What's this got to do with the thread/question I asked on this forum?

It is totally unrelated to what I was speaking about!  

Why don't you read the thread carefully before you post your answer on there?

Think about what you're going to write before you write it down!

Thanks
kerryn
This has already been pointed out by a poster above, in what seems a more polite manner than what you have done here.

Please leave moderation to the site staff.

Regards,
Lionel.

Sponsored advertisement

Subscribers: bevans, kerryn

Display from:   

Quick Reply

We've disabled Quick Reply for this thread as it was last updated more than six months ago.